The Lochac Regnum

Home Calendar Regnum Groups Seneschal Herald Marshal Links Site Map

Information contained on this page has been obtained from the most recent edition of "Pegasus",
the monthly newsletter of the Kingdom of Lochac.
As data here has been transcribed manual errors may have arisen
.
SCA Australia Ltd

SCA Board and Corporate Officers

Information on Corporate Officers, membership, policies and other documents relevant in Australia.

SCA New Zealand

Home page

Access to information on branches, membership, committee, and documents relevant in New Zealand.


Crown Royalty Kinggiyadai II and Altani Khaligu II Email Website
 

Chamberlain

Elena de Moravia
Email  

Seneschal Device Seneschal Baron Lachlahn Dunbar (Daniel Dunbar) Email Website
 
Deputy Seneschal
Nicodemus Novello (Jeremy Gregson) Email  
 
Deputy Seneschal—Branch Development
Beatrice Maria Malatesta Email  
 
Deputy for Departmental Oversight
Thomas Bacchus Email  
 
Deputy Seneschals for Crown events
Kinggiyadai ba'atur (Branwen verch Lewis ap Thomas—acting)
Email Website 
 
Cartography Deputy
Domhnall na Moicheirghe Email  
 
Youth Officer
Ringwar Northwood Email Website
 
Masonry (Infrastructure) Deputy
Nicodemus Novello Email Website

Exchequer Device Exchequer Kamara Sklerana Email Website

Arts & Sciences Device Arts and Sciences Victoria Thrakesina Email Website

Herald Device Crux Australis Principal Herald Amanda Martel (From November 2016) Email Website
 
Canon Herald
(Canon Lore Precedence & Gentry List)
Amos Ironbeard Email  Website
 
Rocket Herald
(Submissions Deputy)
Gunther Boese Email  Website

Marshal Device Earl Marshal Jon Dai of the Lane Email Website
 
Deputy Marshal
(Combat Rules)
Orri Vigleiksson Email  
 
Deputy Marshal
(Siege Warfare)
Hanbal al-Barbari Email  
 
Deputy Marshal
(Rapier)
Donna Lindoret of Brynn Myrddin Email Website
Equestrian Marshal Device
Equestrian Marshal
(Equestrian, AU)Website
Natalie Szabo Email Website
Equestrian Marshal Device
Deputy Equestrian Marshal
(Equestrian, NZ)
Saule of Southron Garrd Email Website

Deputy Marshal
(Rapier Youth Combat)
Master Owain Cantor ap Hughe Email

Deputy Marshal
(Youth Combat)
Corin Anderson Email
Light Combat Marshal Device
Deputy Marshal
(Archery)
Jochen Schwabe Email Website

Chronicler Device Chronicler Helouys le Poer Email Website
 
Deputy Chronicler
(Regnum)
Helouys le Poer Email  

Chirurgeon Device Chirurgeon Sigvaldr Sviðandi Email Website

Constable Device Constable Lady Tatianitska Iaroslavna Email Website

Hospitaller Devie Hospitaller / Chatelaine Anne de Tournais Email Website

Web Device Web Wright Andreas Reinhardt Email Website
 
Masonry
Nicodemus Novello Email  Website 

Lists Device Lists
(Authorisations New Zealand)
Maestra Ginevra di Serafino Visconti Email Website
 
Lists
(Authorisations Australia)
Countess Elizabeth de Foxle Email  

Scribes Device Provost of Scribes Baroness Fionnabhair inghean ui Mheadhra Email Website
 
Deputy Provost of Scribes
Keridwen the Mouse Email  
 
Deputy Provost of Scribes
Aeron Lasair Email  

Historian Device Historian Rhodri ap Tewdr Email Website

Regalia Device Keeper of the Regalia Melb ingen ind Iasachta Email Website

  Clerk of the Order of Chivalry Liadan ingen Fheradaig Email Website

 

  Clerk of the Order of the Laurel Christian Baier and Isabel Maria del Aguila Email Website

 

  Clerk of the Order of the Pelican Ant Blowme of Saint Cloud Email Website

 

  Clerk of the Order of Defence William de Cameron Email Website

 

  Clerk to the Order of the Rose Catalina OroSol Email Website

 

  Lochac Company of Archers Angele de Savigny Email Website

 

  Ambassador to Drachenwald Christine Bess Duvant Email  

Guild officers links and information may now be found on the Guild Guide page.